Contacts

Contact Information

Contacts
Superintendent

Superintendent
Dr. Amy Nguyen-Hernandez

Assistant to the Superintendent
Xenia Lovett x10217
Academic Services Contacts

Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Fal Asrani x10215

Curriculum & Instruction Coordinators
Alex Verduzco x10221
Diana Tabet x10209
Lori Latimer x10281

Independent Study & Home Hospital
Julie Delatorre x10286

Clerks
Sandra Alamillo x10215
Mary Carnes x10250
Wendy Davies x10213
Lisa Karle x10211
Special Education Services Contacts

Director of Special Education:
Jennifer Johnson x10668

Coordinator of Special Education:
Kristenea Filip x10673

Secretary :
Regina Aguilera x10665

Psychologist:
Angel Burnell x10662
Dave Bowden x10661
Dan Cullier x10658
Wendy Harris x10657
Jamie Bunn x10671

Clerks:
Veronica Duran x10650
Teresa Espinoza x10664
Rebecca Medina x10669
Becky Nicio x10651
Alicia Rodriguez x10675

APE:
Justin Harper x10674

COTA:
Evelyn Guerra x10675

OT:
Jayson Davies x10653

SLP:
Brandi Viotti-Lancaster

SPED Nurse:
Yvette Huerta x10670
Technology Services Contacts

Technology Manager
Christopher Arango x10222

Secretary
Erica Garcia x10222

Data/Programmer Analyst/CALPADS
Michael Barrett x10220

I.T. Liaison
Gregg Wurst x10218

Technology Support
Johnathan Rodriguez x10222
Todd Behrmann x10222
Ibeth Palacios x10222
Micah Collard x10222
Business Services Contacts

Chief Business Officer
Ajay Mohindra x10200

Business Services Clerk
Lily Alfaro x10233
Fiscal Services Contacts

Director of Fiscal Services
Bryan Verley x10204

Accounts Payable
Alicia Dencker x10239

Budget
Natalee Price x10254
Melanie Olson x10223

Purchasing/Accounting
Lori McMillen x10202
Fax: (760) 246-4201

Payroll/Benefits
Debbie Reynolds x10207
Fax: (760) 246-6226

Payroll
Mona Montenegro x10267
Janet O'Dell x10237

Warehouse
Craig McMullen x10299
Jason Hughes x10297
Shane Adcock x10299
Child Nutrition Services Contacts

Director of Child Nutrition
Julie Calderon x10317

Field Supervisor
Rochelle Chavez x10320
Bertha Reyes x10316

Production Coordinator
Karla Mateos x10323

Secretary
Jeanette Wheeler x10317

CNS Accounts Payable
Zabria Hernandez x10324

Clerks
Lupe Perez x13021
Maintenance & Operation Services Contacts

Director of Maintenance, Operation, & Transportation
Doug Mefford x10231

Maintenance & Operations Coordinator
Phillip Gonzales x10229

Transportation Coordinator
LaNee Hillary x10258

Transportation Secretary
Ruth Fairely x10262

Maintenance & Operations Secretary
Jeanette Acosta x10231

Electrician
Tad Williams x10226

HVAC Specialist
Oscar Cisneros x10241
Raymond Gonzalez x10241

Maintenance - Building
Richard Krejckant x10265
Jeff King x10232
Scott Pritchett x10234

Grounds
Paul Orloski x10236
Kevin Jennison x10236
Gabriel Mares x10236
Willie Campbell x10236
Eugene Fricioni x10236
Gregory Knapp x10236
Risk Management, Benefits & Safety Contacts

Director of Risk Management, Benefits & Safety
Norma Spencer x10208

Payroll/Benefits
Debbie Reynolds x10207
Personnel Services Contacts

Chief Personnel Officer
Andrea Credille x10667

Executive Assistant II
Ireri Gomez x10667
Certificated Personnel Contacts

Credential Personnel Analyst
Nalani Upshaw x10206

Personnel Technician (Certificated)
Dana Curtis x10257
Classified Personnel Contacts

Classified Personnel Specialist
Sandra Bostick x10242

Classified Clerk
David Dencker x10205
Alejandra Gonzalez x10216

HR Fax Number
(760) 246-3372
CWA Services Contacts

CWA Director
Elizabeth Bartholomew x10243

Secretary
Veronica Monteihl x10243

School Attendance Officer/SARB
Brenda Holtz x10655

Homeless Liason
Melissa Rodriguez x10656

Foster Care Counselor
Julia Ramirez x10246
Cherise Olive x10214

District Nurse
Cynthia Naberman x10654
Enrollment Services Contacts

Director of Child Welfare and Attendance
Elizabeth Bartholomew x10243

Enrollment Specialist
Karen Evers x10284

Enrollment Clerks
Kellie Flores x10283
Norma Leanos-Medina x10289